Here are the Class 3 Missouri Football Coaches' Association All State football teams

Class 3

Offensive Player of the Year

Aaron Graham, sr., 6-1, 195, Oak Grove.

Defensive Player of the Year

Dalton Brinegar, sr., 5-9, 195, Oak Grove.

Coach of the Year

Pat Richards, Oak Grove.

First Team

OFFENSE

Quarterback: Jaden Barr, sr., 6-0, 180, California.

Running backs: John Moten, sr., 6-0, 190, John Burroughs; Aaron Graham, sr., 6-1, 195, Oak Grove; Brody McMahon, sr., 5-10, 205, Maryville.

Receivers: Collin Samuelson, sr., 6-4, 185, School of the Osage; Chris Booker, jr., 6-1, 165, John Burroughs; Zach Drake, sr., 6-2, 175, O’Hara.

Tight end: Nathan VanSlyke, sr., 6-5, 212, John Burroughs.

Linemen: Jacob Cacek, sr., 6-3, 260, Maryville; Tristan Haltom, sr., 6-4, 300, Ava; Brennen Kellogg, jr., 6-2, 237, Oak Grove; Brendan Weybrew, sr., 6-4, 295, Maryville; Graham Cummings, jr., 6-3, 260, John Burroughs.

DEFENSE

Linemen: Colin Bess, sr., 6-6, 230, Park Hills Central; Josh Klipper, jr., 5-10, 224, Oak Grove; Brad Russell, sr., 5-7, 180, School of the Osage.

Ends: Dalton Brinegar, sr., 5-9, 195, Oak Grove; Dustin Piper, jr., 6-2, 225, Maryville.

Linebackers: Allan Burger, sr., 5-10, 165, California; Wesley Abramovitz, sr., 5-11, 180, Monett; Michail Winstead, sr., 5-11, 191, Oak Grove; Tom Bolstad, jr., 6-1, 210, John Burroughs.

Backs: DaWaun Johnson, sr., 5-9, 190, Oak Grove; Cameron Witt, jr., 5-10, 175, Monett; Calieb Bennett, sr., 6-2, 190, Odessa; Ronald Smith, jr., 6-3, 190, John Burroughs

Punter: Andrew Whitaker, soph., 5-11, 165, Missouri Military Academy.

Kicker: Scott Jones 11 5-11 160 Oak Grove.

Returner: Adam Schell, jr., 6-0, 170, Blair Oaks.

Second Team

OFFENSE

Quarterback: Tre Moore, sr., 6-2, 185, John Burroughs.

Running backs: Armand Keely, sr., 5-11, 205, Orchard Farm; Landon Cairer, jr., 6-0, 181, Oak Grove; DaRon Davis, soph., 6-1, 185, Hogan Prep.

Receivers: Levi Pfitzner, sr., 6-1, 165, Monett; Brayden Manion, sr., 6-1, 185, Park Hills Central; Drew Norton, sr., 6-1, 170, California.

Tight end: Zach Hipsher, sr., 6-5, 192, Oak Grove.

Linemen: Caleb Drecktrah, sr., 6-1, 232, Oak Grove; Joshua Van Dunk, sr., 5-3, 265, Lincoln Prep; Michael Childress, sr., 6-1, 240, Monett; Dakota Means, sr., 5-8, 220, Mountain Grove; Jacob Lewis, sr., 6-1, 300, Centralia.

DEFENSE

Linemen: Nathan Squires, sr., 6-2, 265, California; Mason Husmann, jr., 6-4, 220, Aurora; Sam Wallut, sr., 6-3, 210, Orchard Farm.

Ends: Trevor Plafcan, sr., 6-2, 220, Odessa; Brandon Maberry, sr., 6-2, 210, Park Hills Central.

Linebackers: Drew Harlow, jr., 6-2, 225, Park Hills Central; Nate Bray, jr., 6-1, 170, Ava; Jordan Hall, sr., 5-10, 185, Monett; Caleb Bischoff, sr., 5-9, 185, Blair Oaks.

Backs: Landon Mouse, jr., 6-1, 170, California; Josh Kent, sr., 6-3, 185, Reeds Spring; Russell Williams, jr., 5-11, 165, School of the Osage; Jake Money, sr., 5-9, 165, St James.

Punter: none named

Kicker: Brett Garner, sr., 5-11, 180, Springfield Catholic.

Returner: Walker Borghardt, sr., 5-9, 160, California.

Third Team

OFFENSE

Quarterback: Quinton Maxwell, sr., 6-3, 215, Richmond.

Running backs: Jake Ulmer, sr., 6-0, 205, School of the Osage; Edward Collins, sr., 5-7, 175, Hogan Prep; Dominic Jamerson, sr., 6-0, 175, Blair Oaks.

Receivers: Mikel Drehle, sr., 6-0, 175, Blair Oaks; Bailey Jelinek, sr., 6-4, 175, Warsaw; Tommy Geisinger, sr., 6-3, 195, St. Pius X: Kansas City.

Tight end: Alex Moore, jr., 6-4, 185, Duchesne.

Linemen: Dalton Fifer, sr., 5-10, 210, Blair Oaks; Scott Brannan, sr., 6-0, 235, School of the Osage; Graham Baucom, jr., 6-4, 275, Eldon; Tristan Beyer, sr., 6-1, 260, Reeds Spring; Michael Peters, sr., 6-5, 230, John Burroughs.

DEFENSE

Linemen: Dalton Jett, sr., 6-0, 225, Cassville; Levi Marlay, jr., 6-4, 235, Cameron; Latham Melton-Farmer, soph., 6-0, 190, Mountain Grove.

Ends: Skyler Thomas, sr., 6-2, 215, Macon; Johnny Healy, sr., 6-0, 175, Mountain Grove.

Linebackers: Brock Hughes, jr., 6-0, 215, O’Hara; Tuvone Clark, sr., 6-3, 205, McCluer South-Berkeley; Tyler Westerfeld, sr., 6-1, 210, Orchard Farm; Brandon Sontheimer, sr., 6-1, 210, Macon.

Backs: DeEll Midgyett, sr., 5-10, 180, Chillicothe; Brock O’Neal, jr., 5-7, 155, Fredericktown; Logan Armontrout, sr., 6-4, 195, Centralia; Morgan Huebner, sr., 6-1, 185, Owensville.

Punter: none named.

Kicker: Andrew Carr, sr., 6-1, 175, Cameron.

Returner: Maurion Warren, sr., 5-10, 188, Bishop DuBourg.

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2023 by Radiome. Proudly made by Wix.com